Skip links

2023 Flyers Age Group Results

2023 NY Flyers Age Group Results

RACE:#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12TOTALBEST 8RACE
DATE:03-05-202304-23-202305-20-202306-17-202306-24-202307-30-202308-12-202309-10-202309-17-202310-08-202311-05-202312-02-2023COUNT

Women Open Under 30

Hannah Painter151530302
Bobbi Zahn1515151
Bethany Shaw1515151
Sarah Kimball1212121
Polly Duddy1010101
Caitlyn Murphy8881

Women Submasters 30-39

Jillian Hobson15121515151587876
Kristin Siegle12681081256566
Lauren McCrea26101558349497
Kate Galway1012121246464
Maria Mikhailovsky515101040404
Augusta Rice151530302
Alexa Purdy481527273not a current member
Jennifer Salant812525253
Manasi Agrawal101222222
Aoife-Roisin Bourke86418183
Laura Bult1515151
Catherine Salerno6661
Megan McHale6661
Erika Cepale3331
Jorene Chai1111
Elisabeth Seite1111

Women Masters 40-49

Leyre Alejaldre Biel1561212612669697
Melida Barbosa115121543434
Kristel McKanna15121542423
Genevieve Boutin12158540404not a current member
Stephanie Tang1515838383
Joanna Gunderson81512136364
Sandra Chung181511035355
Amy O'Hara631210132325
Nancy Rodriguez8810430304not a current member
Gloria Wong36510327275
Parmila Philips1516527274
Frances Murphy512112122226
Jessica Baez145611422227
Melissa Labozzetta12115120205
Rachel Duncan105318183
Julie Connolly2103116164
Rebecca Gotlieb11516162
Priya Seshan1013115154not an active member
Jullia Prisco104115153
Chitra Radhakrishnan418114144
Stalina Gibson10111114145not an active member
Carla Miragliotta148114144
Amy Knepper1212121
Laura Sackler1212121not a current member
Andrea Mihalko4812122
Carrie Sporer4812122
Jamie Kelleher1212121
Kathrina Magali5611112
Sheila Barrett1010101
Blake Bissonnette612110104
Claudia Silva1010101
Christy Johnson1511884not a current member
Brooke Greene311111886
Jaclyn Sweeney6661not a current member
Irma Pitagorsky5551
Andrea Beck13442not a current member
Margaret Parsons112443not a current member
Carrie Johnson111333not a current member
Annemarie Smith2221not a current member
Tina Tan2221
Anne Whittaker2221
Wendy Mitchell2221
Sasha Manoosingh11222
Debra Panek11222
Huyen Tran1111
Hannah Pennington1111
Melinda Feinberg1111not a current member
Ilse Abusamra1111
Doreen Meyers1111

Women Veterans 50-59

Yumi Morishige1281512612151012610810810
Arlyn Apollo10151515121077776
Jeanhie Hahn10681210854546
Marcy Withington15151545453
Vivian Duran-Moy615110121514464610
Angela McCabe615106239395
Silke Eiserbeck12151239393
Hiromi Nobata10155636364
Tracie Sundack110810332325
Luiza Silva3125828284
Amanda Schachter151227272
Erenea Saludares41412811325259
Dana Coleman1035220204
Teresa Palomero181616164
Stacy Rodriguez-Rennard5216115155
Rachel Laiserin1211115154
Melissa Slobin103114143
Lori Padua514414144
Evelyne Seite34121213136not an active member
Jennifer Coyne5813132
Laura Torrado-Malley811111114
Kayoko Ito162110104
Lillian Oling81992
Sarah Dahl81992
Mary Beth Ezra8881
Melissa Cohen6661
Stefanie Feldman51662
Margit Anderegg51662
Megan Golden5551
Ana Sanchez-Castro4441
Kathleen McCormack4441
Coreen McGowan4441
Manuela Montagnana4441
Brooke Farrington31442
Jeanne Gribbin3331
Nicole Trager3331
Shingpui Chow21332
Marta Lopez11222
Andi Gillentine11222
Pamela Krepchin11222
Julia Shanahan1111
Yvetta Barner1111
Yvette Auyeung1111
Sofia Mantekas1111
Christine Tomas1111not a current member
Iris Chen1111
Marie Svet1111
Colette Vogell1111
Maria Robles1111
Rachel Berger1111
Heather Marcellis1111

Women Super-Veterans 60-69

Lisa Konorty1512121512151015151513613610
Denise Iannizzotto15151515151590906
Deborah Saat1210812101281281210410410
Nina Zoe Parks-Taylor126681286866668
Mindy Statter10810101241064647
Lis Shlansky8105551066661619
Deborah Unger4112531514272710
Teresa Gancayco612513523237
Harriet Lester321416522227not a current member
Theresa Agovino1685121215
Moira Zelin10616162
Francine Alfandary68115153
Barbara Paer51431115156
Lili Fateh1318114145
Antonia Robertson1326113135
Monique Seibert1212121
Janet Hanson10212122
Kim Hooper-Stanley1010101
Nancy Batterman441993
Joyce McGrath-Macfarlane11241995
Elaine Rosen8881
Andrea Kent35882
Maggie Schwarz1113664not a current member
Suzanne Turner4441
Chizuru Nobata1111444
Carolyn Silvers112443
Diane Klein3331
Catherine Caulfield1111
Alice Burno1111

Women Super-Veterans 70+

Karen Kenney101512121261615
Frances Breslauer1515151560604not a current member
Mindi Adler1515101555554
Hindy Schachter1281535353
Jeanine Hartnett121224242
Anky Lam1515151

Men Open Under 30

Callum Jones1515151
Eric Zhan1515151
Patrick Dunleavy1515151

Men Submasters 30-39

Deniz Saat12121515101215121031038
Zac Charlton151515151215151021027
Jakob Olesen151012151062625not a current member
Cesar Herrera12126125653536
Paul-Alexis Kebabtchieff61281541414
Sean Collum88420203
Gary Redmond1010101
Sarmad Qadri1010101
Kamil Klimowicz45992

Men Masters 40-49

Abraham Lee1512151515880806
Paul Nap12310151281272727
Codjo Ahouandjinou1015121010562626
Michael Alexander1512610548485
Michael Kim10181086548487
Albert Pedemonte15151545453
Edvard Major812121244444
Arnaud Clairay510415640405
Tomohiro Inoue10168110238387not a current member
Jeff Zimmerman6124431813333310
David Ezra8108329294
Adam Morgenlender15212424245
Babak Ghatan212822223
Greg Flood61521212
Shitij Arora1861117175
Chris Brennan41216162
Camilo Echeverri551112124
Welby Chen5611112
John LeBreton11011112
Devendra Baid141410104
Daniel Grover81992
David Horvilleur341883
Matthew Olsen6661
Minto Bose3331
Kevin Glass-Krelic12332
Filo Fiorani11222
David Martin1111
Victor Tan1111
Joel Gunderson1111not a current member

Men Veterans 50-59

Timothy Decker1215151515151299997
John McCreesh8155686104610110898912
Sebastian Lieng121215151266665not a current member
Vincenzo Pascale106101210654546not a current member
Christopher Moy12134662518484810
Keir Buckhurst3510581243436
Leonardo Souza810826263
Marc Feldman688123234
Jon Riecke4454623235
Howard Choi812323233
Craig Williams121022222
Adolfo Ferrando121022222
Marc Bochner12820202
Daniel Seite24113512120209
Kazuhiro Shimbo15419192not a current member
John McKivergan125816164
Jeffrey Gerbert1515151
James Dunham1515151
Jared Blank1515151
Peter Niemi14131414146
David Rhode1314312125
Steve Cohen46111113
James Wong5131111115
Evangelos Kavouriadis523111114
Gary Kane1010101
Mark Shaffer1010101
Stephen Jacobs81110103
Alexander Levi61772
Daniel Sullivan6661
Gregg Gordon51662not a current member
Andy Tse3111664
Ray Sales15662
David Arroyo5551
Carmen Balentine1121554
Derek Chu12332
Paul Nelson2221
Todd Silberlust2221
Ho Cheung Lai1111
Jim Crawford1111
Fernando Romero1111
Jeremy Cicurel1111
John O'Sullivan1111
William Yao1111

Men Super-Veterans 60-69

Francesco Presutti1515151515151515151214714710
John Whitfield1212121212121210151091099
Jerome Berard101512121059595
Neil Tipograph610101068858587
Colm Banfield88610515557577
Guy Simoneau52884841265626210
Dave Kleckner12101032323
David Gaines6411014430307
Brad Goz4656324245
Peter Lewy383161224247not a current member
Jeffrey Wollman22562118186
Clay Bracken81018182
Edward Altman4131411116168
Ken Auslander1101315154
Ping Chan1615114145
James Timko5813132
Richard Purdy32813133
Peter Spagnuolo46111113not a current member
Glenn Marks541111114
Andrew Paer11121131112129
Jim Kelly513211114
Christopher Long111511111117
Stuart Lieblich113510104
Andreas Werder8881
Raymond Birge1114774not a current member
Jorge Fajardo6661
John Blaho111111666
Robert Brill111111666
Peter Karoczkai121443
Mike Schumacher3331
Stephen Kairys3331
Terrence Bennett111333
David Toung11222not a current member
Joseph Yates11222
William Nealon11222
Michael Weinberger1111
Tom Marshall1111
Robert Allen1111not a current member
Keith Warhola1111
Orestes Viera1111
Raymond DiPrinzio1111
Kenneth Dicairano1111not a current member

Men Super-Veterans 70+

Delton Mace1515101015101515151201209
Felix Alicea1212128101064646
David Dempsey15151545453
Ricky Lam12151239393
Sidney Stein101222222
Gary Zakarin1212121
Steven Kasarsky1212121
Stephen Moore1212121
Joseph Bauman1010101